Michael Shanks

Michael Shanks

Birthday: 15 December 1970, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Michael Garrett Shanks
Height: 183 cm
Michael Shanks was born on December 15, 1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Michael Garrett Shanks. He is an actor and director, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997), Elysium (2013) and Stargate: Continuum (2008). He has been married to Lexa Doig since August 2, 2003. They have two children.