Lauren C. Mayhew

Lauren C. Mayhew

Birthday: 27 November 1985, Tampa, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Lauren Courtney Mayhew
Height: 170 cm
Lauren Courtney Mayhew was born on 27 November 1985 in Tampa, Florida to David Mayhew, an orthopaedic surgeon and Sharon Mayhew, a nurse. She has a sister named Briana, who was born in 1988. Lauren started in acting at the age of 9 when she was a finalist in the national Wilhemnia contest. A judge, Marilyn Zitner, who was a manager in New York, sig... Show more »
Lauren Courtney Mayhew was born on 27 November 1985 in Tampa, Florida to David Mayhew, an orthopaedic surgeon and Sharon Mayhew, a nurse. She has a sister named Briana, who was born in 1988. Lauren started in acting at the age of 9 when she was a finalist in the national Wilhemnia contest. A judge, Marilyn Zitner, who was a manager in New York, signed her. She booked the role of Marah Lewis on Guiding Light and went on to guest star on numerous TV shows. Lauren took a break and signed with Sony records to be part of the group PYT, which went on to release an album and tour with Destiny's Child, NYSC, and Brittany Spears. Lauren preformed at the preshow for the Super Bowl in 2001, and has been featured in numerous magazines with PYT. Last year she started back in acting and recently booked a reoccurring role on American Dreams. She is continuing with her song writing and producing. Show less «