Fred Dalton Thompson

Fred Dalton Thompson

Birthday: 19 August 1942, Sheffield, Alabama, USA
Birth Name: Freddie Dalton Thompson
Height: 198 cm
Fred Dalton Thompson was born on August 19, 1942 in Sheffield, Alabama, USA as Freddie Dalton Thompson. He was an actor, known for Sinister (2012), Law & Order (1990) and Die Hard 2 (1990). He was married to Jeri Kehn Thompson and Sarah Elizabeth Lindsey. He died on November 1, 2015 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.