Denis Lawson

Denis Lawson

Birthday: 27 September 1947, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Denis Stamper Lawson
Height: 173 cm
Denis Lawson was born on September 27, 1947 in Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland as Denis Stamper Lawson. He is an actor and director, known for Star Wars (1977), Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) and Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980).