Larry Gomez

Larry Gomez

Birthday: 24 March 1978, Loreto, Zacatecas, Mexico
Birth Name: Gabriel Ramos Gomez
Larry's birth name is Gabriel Ramos- Gomez. He choose the stage name Larry after The Wolf Man (1941)'s title character Lawrence.He, his brother, and sister were born with hypertrichosis, AKA the werewolf syndrome. Several of his cousins, male and female, are also born with hypertrichosis.He and his brother Danny grew up performing in a ci... Show more »
Larry's birth name is Gabriel Ramos- Gomez. He choose the stage name Larry after The Wolf Man (1941)'s title character Lawrence.He, his brother, and sister were born with hypertrichosis, AKA the werewolf syndrome. Several of his cousins, male and female, are also born with hypertrichosis.He and his brother Danny grew up performing in a circus in Mexico, where he performed the trapeze, wheel of death, trampoline, and glove of death. He performs at the "Venice Beach Freakshow" in Venice Beach, California. Larry has a son; the son does not have the condition. Show less «